Tel.: (+995 32) 2237722, 2237700
“Kakhetian Traditional Winemaking” was established in 2001 and has a ten years successful experience of co-operation with more than 20 companies all over the world, including countries, like: UK, Germany, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, and Kazakhstan. Company produces the highest quality wine and our brandy is a sales leader during 6 years on Ukrainian Market. Nowadays, “Kakhetian Traditional Winemaking” is one of the biggest companies producing wine and spirits in Georgia.
Merging modern technologies and ancient traditions of wine-making the company could preserve an old, unique taste of wine and create its own unrepeatable style.
Production of “Kakhetian Traditional Winemaking” is bottled in Italian glass as well as in clay vessels made through traditional methods.
The company is an innovator in bottling wine in clay vessels on Georgian Market. Each clay vessel is unique, handmade and has a special design which is created exclusively for our company. Clay vessels received great approval from customers.
The assortment of our company is very big. We produce: Wine, Wine in clay, Qvevri Wine, Brandy, Chacha (Georgian Grappa), and Sparkling wine.
Due to combination of old traditions and modern technologies, our wines are always successful at the international exhibitions and competitions.