Corporation Georgian Wine was established in 1999 year. The main goal of the company was production and implementation of alcoholic beverages. The plant is located in Telavi region, village Tsinandali well know with wine making.
Corporation Georgian Wine produces Georgian wines with several different Trade Marks. We are one of the top wine-exporting companies in Georgia and try to find place in foreign markets.
In 2010 the company was awarded with the ISO 9001:2008 and ISO 22000:2005 certificates.
The factory is equipped with machines from Della Toffola and Fimmer - which guarantees the high quality and reliability for the company.
Cooperation with leading foreign companies will contribute to export growth and establishment of Corporation Georgian Wine as one of the leading company. The Company successfully exports highest quality wines to Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, China and Russia.